Search

Press Release from RMM for Tanjore District Office Bearers List

RMM for Tanjore District

RAJINI MAKKAL MANDRAM conference for  TANJORE district is held on “RAGHAVENDRA MANDAPAM” last TUESDAY  (06.03.2018) WENESDAY.We heartly thanking you the peoples of the municipal,union,panchayat,corporation and the members of “RAJINI MAKKAL MANDRAM” those who came for the conference.

In this conference the district organisation of TANJORE district and union organisation of Tanjore,Pabanasam,Thiruvidaimaruthur,Kudanthai,Ammapetai,Thiruvaiyaru,Pattukotai,Sethubavasathiram,Boothalur,Thirupanathaal,Thiruvonam,Orathanadu,Paeravurani,Madhukur,and the City Organisation of Tanjore,Pattukotai,Kudanthai are formed and the administrators are appointed.The below mentioned members of “RAJINI MAKKAL MANDRAM” are appointed for the respective position with the knowledge of loveable leader superstar “RAJINIKANTH”.

  ***********************************************************************************

TANJORE DISTRICT :

DISTRICT INCHARGE                       Prof.Dr.K.Sundara Rajan MA.Mphil.PhD.

SECRETARY                                         Ganesan (aka) R.Rajiniganesan

CO-SECRETARY                                  N.Rengasamy (aka) Thangadurai

DEPUTY SECRETARY                        K.Venkatesh

                                                                K.Kalyanakumar

                                                                Dr.A.Rajeshkumar

                                                                A.Abdul Agathu

YOUTH TEAM SECRETARY                            S.Rohit

YOUTH TEAM DEPUTY SECRETARY            B.Sivasanthiran

WOMEN’S TEAM                                              L.Amutha

LAWYER TEAM SECRETARY           A.Arunprasath

DOCTOR TEAM SECRETARY          Dr.K.Newton

IT TEAM SECRETARY                        R.Anandakumar

  ***********************************************************************************

TANJORE UNION

SECRETARY                         M.Vetriselvan (aka) Vetrimaran

CO- SECRETARY                 K.Shanmugasundaram

DEPUTY SECRETARY        S.arivuazhagam

                                                 M.Mohan

                                                 P.Lambard Sakya Raj

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    C.Nehru

                                                 R.Ilangovan

                                                 M.Mohan

                                                 S.Arulappan

                                                 A.Muthukumar

 ***********************************************************************************

THIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR UNION :

SECRETARY                         R.Maheshkumar

CO-SECRETARY                  R.Saravanan

DEPUTY SECRETARY        T.Saravanan

                                                 S.Salamon Eddinparav

                                                 K.Seetharaman

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    D.Narayanan

                                                 K.S.Hariharan

                                                 B.Shanmugasundaram

                                                 A.George Fernandas

                                                 K.Marimuthu

 ***********************************************************************************

KUDANTHAI UNION :

SECRETARY                         K.Inbaraj

CO- SECRETARY                 J.Senthilkumar

DEPUTY SECRETARY        R.Senthilnathan

                                                 D.Devadass

                                                 K.Murali

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    A.J.Muhamed Nassar

                                                 K.K.Sankar

                                                 N.Muthukumar

                                                 S.Thirumalai Nambi

                                                 K.Sivakumar

 ***********************************************************************************

AMMAPETAI UNION :

SECRETARY                         G.Jeyakumar

CO- SECRETARY                                  S.Prabakaran

DEPUTY SECRETARY        S.Rajakumar

                                                 R.K.Raj

                                                 B.Rajaguru

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    A.Senthilkumar

                                                 G.Mutharasan (aka) Muthukumaran

                                                 T.Anandan

                                                 A.Francis

                                                 P.Shiek Allauddin

  ***********************************************************************************

THIRUVAIYARU UNION :

SECRETARY                          K.Muralitharan

CO- SECRETARY                                  S.K.Swamynathan

DEPUTY SECRETARY        T.Sooryaprakash

                                                 M.Allauddin

                                                 K.Ravichandran

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

                                                 V.Sreenivasan

                                                 K.Balasubramaiyan

                                                 Rajini

                                                 Gopu

                                                 C.Murugaesan

  ***********************************************************************************

PATTUKOTTAI UNION :

SECRETARY                         C.Muthukrishnan

CO- SECRETARY                 T.Om Kumar

DEPUTY SECRETARY        T.Ramachandran

                                                I.David Kirubagara Pandian

                                                V.Seetharaman

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    S Sathiyamoorthy

                                                D.Dhanapal

                                                S.Ulaganathan

                                                S.Basheer Ahmed

                                                V.Thirupathi

  ***********************************************************************************

SETHUBAVACHATHIRAM UNION :

SECRETARY                         K.Gopi

CO- SECRETARY                 R.Madhavan

DEPUTY SECRETARY        L.Balasubramaiyan

                                                P.Palanivel

                                                Arokiyam

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    A.R.Arajkumar

                                                Sakthivel

                                                K.Neelakandan

                                                Vijay

                                                Muhamed Khasim

  ***********************************************************************************

BOOTHALUR UNION :

SECRETARY                         C.Senthil Kumar

CO- SECRETARY                 V.Angurasu

DEPUTY SECRETARY        D.Nakheeran

                                                V.Guru Prasad

                                                P.Muthukrishnan

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    R.Bharanidharan

                                                G.Vinothkumar

                                                M.Mani

                                                Ulagaraj

                                                Ramu

 ***********************************************************************************

THIRUPANANTHAL UNION :

SECRETARY                         V.Mathivanan

CO- SECRETARY                 J.Ramesh

DEPUTY SECRETARY        K.Krishnamoorthy

                                                Selvaraj

                                                M.Muhamed Sumsudeen

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    K.Manivannan

                                                B.Sankar

                                                G.Venkataesan

                                                N.Sridhar

                                                S.Rajarajan

 ***********************************************************************************

THIRUVONAM UNION :

SECRETARY                         N.Ramalingam

CO- SECRETARY                 A.C.Saravanan

DEPUTY SECRETARY        C.Murugaesan

                                                A.Paegarankhan

                                                Subramaniyan

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    S.Thirulogasundar

                                                J.Aravind

                                                R.Prakash

                                                P.Sornakumar

                                                C.Prabakaran

 ***********************************************************************************

ORATHANADU UNION :

SECRETARY                         M.Murugaesan

CO- SECRETARY                 T.Ramesh

DEPUTY SECRETARY        U.Santhirasekar

                                                R.A.Thazhamuthu

                                                R.Sakthivel

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    Selva Senthil

                                                M.Prabakaran

                                                N.R.Saravanan

                                                P.Anthonyraj

                                                P.Sasikumar

  ***********************************************************************************

PORAVOORANI UNION :

SECRETARY                         R.N.Selvarasu

CO- SECRETARY                 M.R.Kaviyarasan

DEPUTY SECRETARY        S.Manimaran

                                                N.Natarajan

                                                P.R.Senthilkumar

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    V.Retchaganathan

                                                R.Jeeva

                                                P.Duraikannan

                                                Sivakumar

                                                M.Pethaiyan

  ***********************************************************************************

MATHUKOOR UNION :

SECRETARY                         A.Suresh

CO- SECRETARY                 C.Magesh

DEPUTY SECRETARY        R.Muthukumar

                                                R.Rajagopal

                                                M.Dharmaraj

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    M.Peramaiyan

                                                C.Satheeshkumar

                                                P.Veerakumar

                                                A.Baseer Ahmed

                                                C.Sakthivel

 ***********************************************************************************

PAPANASAM UNION :

SECRETARY                         R.Ramamoorthy (aka) Kumar

CO- SECRETARY                 R.Jaikanna

DEPUTY SECRETARY        S.Selvaraj

                                                AC.Murugaesan

                                                K.T.Venkataesh

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    R.Manokaran

                                                S.Gose Maanraj

                                                K.Sivaramakrishnan

                                                K.Manokaran

                                                P.Senthilkumar

                                                K.Vinothraj

 ***********************************************************************************

TANJORE CITY :

SECRETARY                         V.Jain Allauddin

CO- SECRETARY                 K.Venkataesan

DEPUTY SECRETARY        N.Sathikbasha

                                                S.Thamaraiselvan

                                                A.S.Selladurai

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    L.Palraj

                                                K.Senthilkumar

                                                S.Ramasamy

                                                T.Saravanan

                                                A.Stalin

  ***********************************************************************************

KUDANTHAI CITY :

SECRETARY                         K.Kannan

CO- SECRETARY                S.Ramesh

DEPUTY SECRETARY        G.Kamaraj

                                                R.Mani

                                                K.Muruganantham

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    R.G.Selvakumar

                                                S.Murugan

                                                K.Krishnan

                                                S.K.Kodilingam

                                                M.Raja Mohan

 ***********************************************************************************

PATTUKOTTAI CITY :

SECRETARY                         N.Sathiyamoorthy

CO- SECRETARY                 S.Karupaiyan

DEPUTY SECRETARY        T.Jothiramalingam

                                                P.Ganesan

                                                S.Saravanan

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS    N.Sundarraj

                                                M.Manokar

                                                A.Ibrahimsha

                                                N.Prem Anand

                                                Mutharasan

  ***********************************************************************************

The above mentioned administrators all forum members are asked to give the full cooperation.

V.M SUDHAKAR

(Administrator)




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *